Cumulative Results Report
 
Official Results
 
Run Time
 
1:51 PM
 
Run Date
 
08/17/2022
 
 
STATEWIDE DIRECT PRIMARY ELECTION - JUNE 7, 2022
COUNTY OF CALAVERAS
 
6/7/2022
 
     
 
Official Results
   
 
Registered Voters
 
15487 of 31984 = 48.42%
   
 
Precincts Reporting
 
25 of 25 = 100.00%
   
   
 
   
 
   
   
   
 
                           
GOVERNOR - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
MICHAEL SHELLENBERGER
N/P
 
58
5.73%
 
450
3.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
508
3.36%
FREDERIC C. SCHULTZ
N/P
 
1
0.10%
 
21
0.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
0.15%
WOODROW "WOODY" SANDERS III
N/P
 
0
0.00%
 
29
0.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
0.19%
REINETTE SENUM
N/P
 
6
0.59%
 
176
1.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
1.20%
LONNIE SORTOR
REP
 
7
0.69%
 
22
0.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
0.19%
ARMANDO "MANDO" PEREZ-SERRATO
DEM
 
1
0.10%
 
24
0.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
0.17%
JAMES G. HANINK
N/P
 
1
0.10%
 
17
0.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
0.12%
SHAWN COLLINS
REP
 
87
8.60%
 
778
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
865
5.73%
HEATHER COLLINS
GRN
 
5
0.49%
 
77
0.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
0.54%
ANTHONY "TONY" FANARA
DEM
 
6
0.59%
 
86
0.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
0.61%
SERGE FIANKAN
N/P
 
2
0.20%
 
10
0.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
0.08%
LUIS JAVIER RODRIGUEZ
GRN
 
2
0.20%
 
84
0.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
0.57%
LEO S. ZACKY
REP
 
41
4.05%
 
526
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
567
3.75%
BRADLEY ZINK
N/P
 
1
0.10%
 
13
0.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
0.09%
JENNY RAE LE ROUX
REP
 
63
6.23%
 
610
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
673
4.45%
DAVID LOZANO
REP
 
15
1.48%
 
231
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
1.63%
RONALD A. ANDERSON
REP
 
25
2.47%
 
199
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
1.48%
GAVIN NEWSOM
DEM
 
131
12.94%
 
5,117
36.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,248
34.73%
ROBERT C. NEWMAN II
REP
 
20
1.98%
 
308
2.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
328
2.17%
BRIAN DAHLE
REP
 
396
39.13%
 
4,222
29.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,618
30.56%
JOEL VENTRESCA
DEM
 
4
0.40%
 
105
0.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
0.72%
MAJOR WILLIAMS
REP
 
44
4.35%
 
344
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
388
2.57%
RON JONES
REP
 
8
0.79%
 
114
0.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
0.81%
ANTHONY TRIMINO
REP
 
74
7.31%
 
396
2.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
470
3.11%
DANIEL R. MERCURI
REP
 
12
1.19%
 
115
0.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
0.84%
CRISTIAN RAUL MORALES
REP
 
2
0.20%
 
23
0.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
0.17%
GURINDER BHANGOO (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
JEFF SCOTT (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,012
100.00%
 
14,097
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15,109
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
2
   
53
   
0
   
55
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
CLINT W. SAUNDERS
REP
 
166
16.62%
 
1,225
8.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,391
9.39%
WILLIAM CAVETT "SKEE" SAACKE
DEM
 
10
1.00%
 
178
1.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
1.27%
DAVID HILLBERG
N/P
 
15
1.50%
 
191
1.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
1.39%
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS
REP
 
306
30.63%
 
3,347
24.22%
 
1
100.00%
 
3,654
24.66%
DAVID FENNELL
REP
 
348
34.83%
 
3,379
24.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,727
25.15%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS
DEM
 
122
12.21%
 
4,935
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,057
34.12%
MOHAMMAD ARIF
PF
 
7
0.70%
 
130
0.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
0.92%
JEFFREY HIGHBEAR MORGAN
DEM
 
25
2.50%
 
435
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
460
3.10%
JAMES ORLAND OGLE (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
999
100.00%
 
13,820
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
14,820
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
2
   
19
   
0
   
21
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
SECRETARY OF STATE - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
JAMES "JW" PAINE
REP
 
184
18.59%
 
1,412
10.29%
 
1
100.00%
 
1,597
10.85%
RACHEL HAMM
REP
 
300
30.30%
 
2,678
19.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,978
20.24%
MATTHEW D. CINQUANTA
N/P
 
10
1.01%
 
119
0.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
0.88%
RAUL RODRIGUEZ JR.
REP
 
51
5.15%
 
321
2.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
372
2.53%
GARY N. BLENNER
GRN
 
9
0.91%
 
242
1.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
1.71%
ROB BERNOSKY
REP
 
296
29.90%
 
3,429
24.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,725
25.32%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER
DEM
 
140
14.14%
 
5,522
40.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,662
38.48%
DESMOND A SILVEIRA (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
990
100.00%
 
13,723
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
14,714
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
1
   
11
   
0
   
12
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
CONTROLLER - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
LANHEE CHEN
REP
 
816
82.67%
 
7,804
56.48%
 
1
100.00%
 
8,621
58.23%
MALIA M. COHEN
DEM
 
60
6.08%
 
2,162
15.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,222
15.01%
STEVE GLAZER
DEM
 
30
3.04%
 
857
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
887
5.99%
RON GALPERIN
DEM
 
10
1.01%
 
535
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
545
3.68%
YVONNE YIU
DEM
 
51
5.17%
 
2,052
14.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,103
14.20%
LAURA WELLS
GRN
 
20
2.03%
 
407
2.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
427
2.88%
Cast Votes:
 
987
100.00%
 
13,817
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
14,805
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
1
   
16
   
0
   
17
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
TREASURER - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
JACK M. GUERRERO
REP
 
577
58.05%
 
5,520
40.06%
 
1
100.00%
 
6,098
41.28%
MEGHANN ADAMS
PF
 
25
2.52%
 
279
2.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
304
2.06%
ANDREW DO
REP
 
243
24.45%
 
2,487
18.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,730
18.48%
FIONA MA
DEM
 
149
14.99%
 
5,492
39.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,641
38.18%
Cast Votes:
 
994
100.00%
 
13,778
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
14,773
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
2
   
19
   
0
   
21
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
ATTORNEY GENERAL - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
ANNE MARIE SCHUBERT
N/P
 
92
9.23%
 
1,626
11.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,718
11.51%
NATHAN HOCHMAN
REP
 
282
28.28%
 
3,119
22.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,401
22.79%
DAN KAPELOVITZ
GRN
 
12
1.20%
 
214
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
1.51%
ROB BONTA
DEM
 
133
13.34%
 
4,855
34.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,988
33.43%
ERIC EARLY
REP
 
478
47.94%
 
4,109
29.51%
 
1
100.00%
 
4,588
30.75%
Cast Votes:
 
997
100.00%
 
13,923
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
14,921
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
1
   
5
   
0
   
6
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
NATHALIE HRIZI
PF
 
15
1.51%
 
179
1.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
1.33%
ROBERT HOWELL
REP
 
492
49.65%
 
4,175
30.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,667
31.91%
GREG CONLON
REP
 
295
29.77%
 
3,294
24.16%
 
1
100.00%
 
3,590
24.55%
VERONIKA FIMBRES
GRN
 
12
1.21%
 
205
1.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
1.48%
RICARDO LARA
DEM
 
67
6.76%
 
3,102
22.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,169
21.67%
MARC LEVINE
DEM
 
49
4.94%
 
1,655
12.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,704
11.65%
VINSON EUGENE ALLEN
DEM
 
31
3.13%
 
471
3.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
502
3.43%
JASPER "JAY" JACKSON
DEM
 
12
1.21%
 
279
2.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
291
1.99%
ROBERT J. MOLNAR
N/P
 
18
1.82%
 
272
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
1.98%
Cast Votes:
 
991
100.00%
 
13,632
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
14,624
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
1
   
9
   
0
   
10
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION, DISTRICT 1 - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
JOSE S. ALTAMIRANO
DEM
 
75
7.65%
 
2,251
16.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,326
16.02%
BRADEN MURPHY
DEM
 
53
5.41%
 
1,969
14.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,022
13.92%
NADER SHAHATIT
DEM
 
27
2.76%
 
1,027
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,054
7.26%
TED GAINES
REP
 
825
84.18%
 
8,293
61.25%
 
1
100.00%
 
9,119
62.80%
Cast Votes:
 
980
100.00%
 
13,540
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
14,521
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
6
   
33
   
0
   
39
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
2
   
0
   
2
 
 
                           
UNITED STATES SENATOR- FULL TERM - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
CHUCK SMITH
REP
 
102
10.25%
 
1,032
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,134
7.73%
JOHN THOMPSON PARKER
PF
 
0
0.00%
 
112
0.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
0.76%
ALEX PADILLA
DEM
 
111
11.16%
 
4,466
32.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,577
31.22%
ENRIQUE PETRIS
REP
 
2
0.20%
 
55
0.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
0.39%
OBAIDUL HUQ PIRJADA
DEM
 
1
0.10%
 
21
0.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
0.15%
DOUGLAS HOWARD PIERCE
DEM
 
6
0.60%
 
185
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
1.30%
MYRON L. HALL
REP
 
13
1.31%
 
99
0.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
0.76%
TIMOTHY J URSICH
DEM
 
10
1.01%
 
315
2.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
325
2.22%
JAMES "HENK" CONN
GRN
 
5
0.50%
 
81
0.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
0.59%
DON J. GRUNDMANN
N/P
 
5
0.50%
 
55
0.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
0.41%
ELEANOR GARCIA
N/P
 
3
0.30%
 
62
0.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
0.44%
ROBERT GEORGE LUCERO, JR
REP
 
35
3.52%
 
266
1.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
301
2.05%
SARAH SUN LIEW
REP
 
16
1.61%
 
182
1.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
1.35%
DAPHNE BRADFORD
N/P
 
0
0.00%
 
51
0.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
0.35%
JAMES P. BRADLEY
REP
 
99
9.95%
 
855
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
954
6.51%
AKINYEMI AGBEDE
DEM
 
3
0.30%
 
159
1.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
1.10%
JON ELIST
REP
 
86
8.64%
 
1,009
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,095
7.47%
PAMELA ELIZONDO
GRN
 
6
0.60%
 
75
0.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
0.55%
DAN O'DOWD
DEM
 
9
0.90%
 
174
1.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
1.25%
CORDIE WILLIAMS
REP
 
156
15.68%
 
1,421
10.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,577
10.76%
DEON D. JENKINS
N/P
 
1
0.10%
 
14
0.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
0.10%
CARLOS GUILLERMO TAPIA
REP
 
8
0.80%
 
49
0.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
0.39%
MARK P. MEUSER
REP
 
318
31.96%
 
2,928
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,246
22.14%
IRENE RATLIFF (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
LIJUN (LILLY) ZHOU (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
MARC ALEXANDER ROTH (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
MARK A. RUZON (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
995
100.00%
 
13,666
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14,661
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
1
   
8
   
0
   
9
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
UNITED STATES SENATOR-PARTIAL TERM - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
ALEX PADILLA
DEM
 
134
13.47%
 
4,837
35.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,971
33.72%
MYRON L. HALL
REP
 
38
3.82%
 
421
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
459
3.11%
TIMOTHY URSICH JR.
DEM
 
14
1.41%
 
445
3.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
459
3.11%
DAPHNE BRADFORD
N/P
 
10
1.01%
 
212
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
1.51%
JAMES P. BRADLEY
REP
 
150
15.08%
 
1,437
10.45%
 
1
100.00%
 
1,588
10.77%
JON ELIST
REP
 
128
12.86%
 
1,283
9.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,411
9.57%
DAN O'DOWD
DEM
 
11
1.11%
 
286
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
2.01%
MARK P. MEUSER
REP
 
510
51.26%
 
4,825
35.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,335
36.19%
IRENE RATLIFF (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
JOHN THOMPSON PARKER (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
1
0.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.01%
Cast Votes:
 
995
100.00%
 
13,747
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
14,743
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
4
   
25
   
0
   
29
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
3
   
0
   
3
 
 
                           
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 5 - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
STEVE WOZNIAK
N/P
 
27
2.71%
 
636
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
663
4.46%
TOM MCCLINTOCK
REP
 
647
65.03%
 
6,622
47.72%
 
1
100.00%
 
7,270
48.88%
NATHAN F. MAGSIG
REP
 
130
13.07%
 
1,273
9.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,403
9.43%
DAVID MAIN
REP
 
39
3.92%
 
536
3.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
575
3.87%
MICHAEL J. "MIKE" BARKLEY
DEM
 
129
12.96%
 
4,626
33.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
4,755
31.97%
KELSTEN CHARLES OBERT
REP
 
23
2.31%
 
183
1.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
1.39%
Cast Votes:
 
995
100.00%
 
13,876
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
14,872
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
1
   
10
   
0
   
11
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 4 - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
JEFF MCKAY
REP
 
328
33.50%
 
3,448
25.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,776
25.91%
JOLENE REHANA DALY
REP
 
28
2.86%
 
266
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
294
2.02%
STEVEN C BAILEY
REP
 
230
23.49%
 
1,979
14.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,209
15.16%
MARIE ALVARADO-GIL
DEM
 
68
6.95%
 
2,356
17.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,424
16.63%
MICHAEL GORDON
REP
 
13
1.33%
 
200
1.47%
 
1
100.00%
 
214
1.47%
JACK GRIFFITH
REP
 
96
9.81%
 
712
5.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
808
5.54%
TIM ROBERTSON
DEM
 
76
7.76%
 
2,882
21.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,958
20.30%
GEORGE RADANOVICH
REP
 
140
14.30%
 
1,751
12.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,891
12.98%
Cast Votes:
 
979
100.00%
 
13,594
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
14,574
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
2
   
24
   
0
   
26
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
1
   
0
   
1
 
 
                           
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 8 - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
19
19
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
11,089
21,757
50.97%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
JIM PATTERSON
REP
 
520
100.00%
 
6,031
99.98%
 
1
100.00%
 
6,552
99.98%
THOMAS EDWARD NICHOLS (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.02%
Cast Votes:
 
520
100.00%
 
6,032
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
6,553
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
13
   
339
   
0
   
352
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
7
   
0
   
7
 
 
                           
MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 9 - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
6
6
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
4,398
10,227
43.00%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
HEATH FLORA
REP
 
255
100.00%
 
2,817
99.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,072
99.90%
MUSHTAQ A TAHIRKHELI (W)
   
0
0.00%
 
3
0.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.10%
Cast Votes:
 
255
100.00%
 
2,820
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,075
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
2
   
108
   
0
   
110
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
1
   
0
   
1
 
 
                           
SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN
   
172
19.57%
 
1,485
12.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,657
12.60%
JOSEPH GUY CAMPBELL
   
72
8.19%
 
751
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
823
6.26%
JIM GIBSON
   
143
16.27%
 
1,142
9.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,285
9.77%
AINYE E. LONG
   
85
9.67%
 
1,398
11.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,483
11.28%
MARCO AMARAL
   
59
6.71%
 
853
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
912
6.94%
GEORGE YANG
   
193
21.96%
 
1,775
14.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,968
14.97%
TONY K. THURMOND
   
155
17.63%
 
4,866
39.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
5,021
38.19%
Cast Votes:
 
879
100.00%
 
12,270
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13,149
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
13
   
62
   
0
   
75
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
1
   
0
   
1
 
 
                           
COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
KAREN VAIL
   
675
100.00%
 
9,891
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
10,567
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
675
100.00%
 
9,891
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
10,567
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
25
   
168
   
0
   
193
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
4
   
0
   
4
 
 
                           
SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 3 - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
5
5
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
4,073
6,851
59.45%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
MARTIN HUBERTY
   
66
40.00%
 
2,088
55.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,154
54.57%
LISA MUETTERTIES
   
99
60.00%
 
1,694
44.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,793
45.43%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
3,782
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3,947
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
0
   
9
   
0
   
9
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT 5 - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
6
6
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
2,511
6,162
40.75%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
BENJAMIN STOPPER
   
137
100.00%
 
1,542
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,679
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
1,542
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,679
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
21
   
99
   
0
   
120
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
1
   
0
   
1
 
 
                           
ASSESSOR - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
LARIE DURHAM
   
688
100.00%
 
10,133
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
10,822
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
688
100.00%
 
10,133
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
10,822
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
23
   
125
   
0
   
148
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
AUDITOR-CONTROLLER - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
KATHY GOMES
   
676
100.00%
 
9,994
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
10,671
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
676
100.00%
 
9,994
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
10,671
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
19
   
125
   
0
   
144
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
1
   
0
   
1
 
 
                           
CORONER-PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
KEVIN J RAGGIO
   
716
100.00%
 
10,432
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
11,149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
716
100.00%
 
10,432
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
11,149
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
18
   
131
   
0
   
149
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
                           
COUNTY CLERK-RECORDER - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
REBECCA TURNER
   
708
100.00%
 
10,191
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
10,900
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
708
100.00%
 
10,191
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
10,900
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
19
   
109
   
0
   
128
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
1
   
0
   
1
 
 
                           
DISTRICT ATTORNEY - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
BARBARA M. YOOK
   
685
100.00%
 
10,086
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
10,772
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
685
100.00%
 
10,086
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
10,772
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
33
   
196
   
0
   
229
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
1
   
0
   
1
 
 
                           
SHERIFF - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
RICHARD ANTHONY DIBASILIO
   
763
100.00%
 
10,294
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
11,058
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
763
100.00%
 
10,294
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
11,058
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
17
   
248
   
0
   
265
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
3
   
0
   
3
 
 
                           
TREASURER-TAX COLLECTOR - Vote for ONE
         
   
     
Precincts
Counted
Total
Percent
25
25
100.00%
 
     
Voters
Ballots
Registered
Percent
15,487
31,984
48.42%
   
                     
Choice
Party
 
In-Person
 
Vote by Mail
 
Provisional
 
Total
JENNIFER BARR
   
326
36.92%
 
3,734
29.79%
 
1
100.00%
 
4,061
30.27%
LEHUA MOSSA
   
557
63.08%
 
8,799
70.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
9,356
69.73%
Cast Votes:
 
883
100.00%
 
12,533
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
13,417
100.00%
Rejected write-in votes:
 
9
   
74
   
0
   
83
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
   
0
   
0
   
0
 
 
 
*** End of report ***